Staff

Jules Sanders

Vice Principal

 

Marie Bevan-Smith

Senior Administrator

 

Sam McGregor

Engagement Lead

 

Stuart Heron

Principal

 

Debbie Chalk

Assistant Principal

 

Aled Price

Senior Lead for Alternative Provision

 

Dominic March

Offsite Provision Coordinator

 

Hazel Townsend

Senior Outdoor Education Instructor

 

Shirley Yalland

Student Welfare Marldon

 

Ilsa Beaumont-Henderson

Student Welfare

 

Kerry James

Data and Exams Administrator

 

Tracy Ross

Primary HTLA

 

Olivia Wilson-Egan and Carolyn Ballard

English Teachers

 

Duncan Goodland

ICT Technician

 

Stephen France and Phil Hatchard

Maths Teachers

 

Kirstin Thirtle

ICT Teacher

 

Nikheel Jina and Sarah Delaney

Science Teachers

 

Claire Treliving

SENDco

 

Jude Boswell, Ann Jones, Anne Wroth, Alan Yarrell, Helen Finch, Frances Harland, Heather Richardson, Sue Breed

Outreach Teachers

 

Victoria Anthony

Literacy and Numeracy Intervention

 

Karen Barrett

Reception (Marldon site)

 

Julie Welch

Attendance

 

Lucy Brown

Lead for Medical Provision

 

Amanda Thomas, Sue Shave, Kathy Lovering and Karen Rainbow

Higher Level Teaching Assistants Outreach

 

Marie Dallas

Primary Teacher

 

Sally Flower

Finance Administration

 

Tim Whittet and Kate Williams

Learning Outside the Classroom Teaching Assistants

 

Eamon Fullalove

Food and Enterprise Instructor

 

Hannah Davis, Hayley Southern, Rachael Seymour, Clive Harvey, Jade Abraham and Mollie James

Teaching Assistants

 

Nicola Taylor

Governing Body Clerk

 

Simon Kirk

Caretaker

 

Aimee Manlow

SEND and Safeguarding Administration

 

Max O’Brien

Teacher Art

 

John Tipping

Caretaker

 

Isabel Williams

Student Administration

Jules Sanders

Vice Principal

 

Marie Bevan-Smith

Senior Administrator

 

Sam McGregor

Engagement Lead

 

Stuart Heron

Principal

 

Debbie Chalk

Assistant Principal

 

Aled Price

Senior Lead for Alternative Provision

 

Dominic March

Offsite Provision Coordinator

 

Hazel Townsend

Senior Outdoor Education Instructor

 

Shirley Yalland

Student Welfare Marldon

 

Ilsa Beaumont-Henderson

Student Welfare

 

Kerry James

Data and Exams Administrator

 

Tracy Ross

Primary HTLA

 

Olivia Wilson-Egan and Carolyn Ballard

English Teachers

 

Duncan Goodland

ICT Technician

 

Stephen France and Phil Hatchard

Maths Teachers

 

Kirstin Thirtle

ICT Teacher

 

Nikheel Jina and Sarah Delaney

Science Teachers

 

Claire Treliving

SENDco

 

Jude Boswell, Ann Jones, Anne Wroth, Alan Yarrell, Helen Finch, Frances Harland, Heather Richardson, Sue Breed

Outreach Teachers

 

Victoria Anthony

Literacy and Numeracy Intervention

 

Karen Barrett

Reception (Marldon site)

 

Julie Welch

Attendance

 

Lucy Brown

Lead for Medical Provision

 

Amanda Thomas, Sue Shave, Kathy Lovering and Karen Rainbow

Higher Level Teaching Assistants Outreach

 

Marie Dallas

Primary Teacher

 

Sally Flower

Finance Administration

 

Tim Whittet and Kate Williams

Learning Outside the Classroom Teaching Assistants

 

Eamon Fullalove

Food and Enterprise Instructor

 

Hannah Davis, Hayley Southern, Rachael Seymour, Clive Harvey, Jade Abraham and Mollie James

Teaching Assistants

 

Nicola Taylor

Governing Body Clerk

 

Simon Kirk

Caretaker

 

Aimee Manlow

SEND and Safeguarding Administration

 

Max O’Brien

Teacher Art

 

John Tipping

Caretaker

 

Isabel Williams

Student Administration